Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5315,301
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0495,002
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0485,001
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3185,169
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9856,205
AzulArgentina 10,1446,303
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9859,312
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55710,289
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5719,055
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6579,108
AmberleyAustralia 13,4218,340
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8456,118
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0706,257
AimoresBrazil 9,4795,891
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0035,595
AltamiraBrazil 7,3034,538
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3744,582
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6025,967
ApodiBrazil 8,4765,267
AracajuBrazil 8,9855,583
AracuaiBrazil 9,1825,706
AragarcasBrazil 8,4865,273
AraxaBrazil 9,1335,675
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7655,447
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,6241,009
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,581982
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0631,903
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1792,597
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 955594
Atikokan, OnCanada 717446
AbecheChad 11,1236,912
AntofagastaChile 8,3825,208
AricaChile 7,8574,883
AltaiChina 9,4725,886
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,5813,468
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,5333,439
AraucaColombia 5,2603,269
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0552,520
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1822,598
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1642,588
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0396,238
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2886,393
AswanEgypt 10,8746,757
AsyutEgypt 10,4876,517
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8292,380
AsmaraEritrea 12,0277,474
AssabEritrea 12,4327,725
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6377,853
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9584,945
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3464,565
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,00811,812
AccraGhana 10,3536,434
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9385,554
AthensGreece 9,0925,650
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1185,666
AasiaatGreenland 3,5882,229
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1902,603
AputiteqGreenland 4,4122,742
AkureyriIceland 5,0683,149
AgraIndia 11,7937,328
AhmedabadIndia 12,2217,594
AkolaIndia 12,5097,773
AllahabadIndia 11,9817,445
AmritsarIndia 11,2867,013
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3158,274
AbadanIran 10,8916,768
ArakIran 10,5556,559
AlbengaItaly 7,7484,815
AlgheroItaly 8,0344,992
AmendolaItaly 8,3675,200
AnconaItaly 8,0755,018
ArezzoItaly 7,9994,971
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0996,276
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1436,303
AbashiriJapan 8,0775,019
AburatsuJapan 9,8576,125
AikawaJapan 8,9135,538
AjiroJapan 9,1335,675
AkitaJapan 8,6665,385
AkuneJapan 9,8756,137
AomoriJapan 8,5345,303
AsahikawaJapan 8,1975,094
AsosanJapan 9,7526,060
AmmanJordan 10,2446,366
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0046,217
AinaziLatvia 7,3344,558
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4049,572
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5689,674
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7709,800
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2749,491
AtarMauritania 8,1925,090
AgalegaMauritius 15,4419,595
AcapulcoMexico 3,3402,075
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4465,870
AltaiMongolia 9,5235,918
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4185,852
AgadirMorocco 7,6874,777
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9674,329
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4638,366
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9528,049
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5547,801
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1672,589
AgadezNiger 9,9946,210
AsuncionParaguay 9,1065,659
ArequipaPeru 7,6014,723
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6217,222
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5145,291
AradRomania 8,2415,121
AjanRussia 7,3044,539
AldanRussia 7,5604,698
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8425,494
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0945,030
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6014,723
AnadyrRussia 5,0553,141
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1924,469
ArmavirRussia 9,1525,687
AstrakhanRussia 9,2285,735
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7366,050
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8184,237
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5544,694
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6854,775
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6834,774
Abu HamedSudan 11,3267,038
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0227,470
AqiqSudan 11,7007,271
ArbaatSudan 11,4837,136
AromaSudan 11,8327,352
AtbaraSudan 11,5367,169
Abu KamalSyria 10,2086,343
AleppoSyria 9,8836,141
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9038,018
AtakpameTogo 10,2856,391
AdanaTurkey 9,7256,043
AfyonTurkey 9,3475,808
AnkaraTurkey 9,3345,800
AntalyaTurkey 9,5355,925
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3676,442
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2433,879
AberporthUk 6,4494,008
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4594,014
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9505,562
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7475,436
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7207,283
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7157,280
ArtigasUruguay 9,6606,003
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7301,075
Aberdeen, SdUsa 233145
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7461,085
Abilene, TxUsa 1,599994
Ada, MnUsa 287178
Adrian, MiUsa 1,430889
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1211,318
Akron, OhUsa 1,6761,041
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,120696
Albany, GaUsa 2,1751,352
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1641,345
Albert Lea, MnUsa 675419
Albion, NeUsa 574357
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,394866
Aledo, IlUsa 1,010628
Alexandria, SdUsa 376234
Algona, IaUsa 677421
Alice, TxUsa 2,1011,306
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1351,327
Alliance, NeUsa 549341
Alma, MiUsa 1,308813
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,341833
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8391,143
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,286799
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2561,402
Amite, LaUsa 1,9891,236
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,4862,166
Anderson, InUsa 1,407874
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9771,229
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8771,167
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,430889
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3241,444
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3301,448
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7451,706
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9711,225
Ashland, WiUsa 742461
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,7661,098
Atchison, KsUsa 922573
Athens, GaUsa 2,0451,271
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0061,246
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2641,407
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8353,626
Auburn, NeUsa 845525
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1761,352
Augusta, MtUsa 854531
Aurora, IlUsa 1,142710
Austin, TxUsa 1,8501,150
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9096,158
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2616,376
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0983,168
AdenYemen 12,5627,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -