Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9776,821
ChlefAlgeria 7,9684,951
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2905,152
CeresArgentina 9,3715,823
ChamicalArgentina 9,2495,747
ChepesArgentina 9,3365,802
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7926,706
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6816,016
CórdobaArgentina 9,4255,857
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4345,863
CorrientesArgentina 9,2685,759
CairnsAustralia 13,1458,168
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2098,830
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12310,019
CedunaAustralia 15,1729,428
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8238,590
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8358,597
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2088,829
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1078,145
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5818,439
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3189,519
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2267,597
CharnocksBarbados 5,3633,333
CotonouBenin 10,4816,513
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6005,965
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7356,049
CabroboBrazil 8,6205,357
CaceresBrazil 8,2045,098
CaetiteBrazil 8,8955,527
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7445,434
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7895,462
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2525,749
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5035,905
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4165,230
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2755,763
CaparaoBrazil 9,5235,918
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8995,530
CaratingaBrazil 9,4415,867
CaravelasBrazil 9,4385,865
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8235,483
CarolinaBrazil 7,9794,958
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4475,870
CataguasesBrazil 9,5515,935
CatalaoBrazil 8,9455,559
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1615,693
CaxiasBrazil 8,0284,989
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7986,089
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6435,371
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5345,924
ChapecoBrazil 9,5315,923
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8964,906
CipoBrazil 8,9005,531
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9484,939
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2935,775
CordeiroBrazil 9,6295,984
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7065,410
CorumbaBrazil 8,5085,287
CoximBrazil 8,5945,340
CrateusBrazil 8,2365,118
CuiabaBrazil 8,2385,119
CuritibaBrazil 9,5465,932
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,080671
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4961,551
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8361,141
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1691,970
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0681,906
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5491,584
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9061,806
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0631,282
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1501,957
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,283797
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9361,203
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5741,600
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8531,773
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8521,772
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,8491,149
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6601,653
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9441,208
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7191,068
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6851,668
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,403872
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7641,718
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1491,957
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,082672
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,460907
Comox, BcCanada 1,8091,124
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1581,341
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2091,373
Coronation, AbCanada 971603
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,155718
ChicoChile 10,7606,686
ChillanChile 9,7026,029
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6926,023
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7975,467
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6206,600
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5565,938
ChangchunChina 8,9685,573
ChangduChina 11,1666,939
ChangshaChina 11,0166,846
ChengduChina 11,0496,866
ChongqingChina 11,1026,899
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0843,159
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0054,975
CamagueyCuba 3,4922,170
CasablancaCuba 3,0981,925
ChebCzech Republic 7,4844,650
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0404,375
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1162,558
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1332,568
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1512,579
CanarEcuador 5,8863,658
CairoEgypt 10,2136,346
CaenFrance 6,8814,276
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1734,457
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5644,079
CocobeachGabon 11,4577,119
CologneGermany 7,1434,439
ChiosGreece 9,1795,704
CorfuGreece 8,7545,440
ConakryGuinea 9,0185,604
CatacamasHonduras 3,8022,362
CholutecaHonduras 3,9312,443
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3688,307
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9097,400
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9097,400
ChahbaharIran 11,7877,325
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1063,795
ClonesIreland 6,1743,836
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1073,795
CorkIreland 6,2473,882
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2503,884
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1925,091
CameriItaly 7,6594,759
CampobassoItaly 8,3095,163
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1735,079
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2305,114
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1175,044
Cape MeleItaly 7,7584,821
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4745,266
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6835,396
CerviaItaly 7,9594,946
CiampinoItaly 8,1775,081
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8774,895
Cisa PassItaly 7,8124,855
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1175,044
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7584,821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7545,440
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6605,381
ChibaJapan 9,0295,611
ChichibuJapan 9,0505,624
ChichijimaJapan 9,6606,003
ChoshiJapan 8,9755,577
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0256,229
ChilekaMalawi 14,6789,121
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4418,974
ChitipaMalawi 14,0448,727
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0691,286
ComitanMexico 3,4862,167
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7006,649
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9275,547
ChoirMongolia 9,2725,761
CasablancaMorocco 7,5794,709
ChindeMozambique 15,0269,337
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0998,140
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4128,334
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9688,059
CondegaNicaragua 3,9492,454
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6538,484
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9126,160
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4375,864
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5855,956
ChhorPakistan 11,9217,408
ChitralPakistan 10,7986,710
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2795,766
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9375,554
CajamarcaPeru 6,3863,968
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3093,920
ChiclayoPeru 6,3043,917
ChimbotePeru 6,5964,099
CuzcoPeru 7,2964,534
CzestochowaPoland 7,7344,806
CoimbraPortugal 7,0434,376
CalafatRomania 8,5125,289
CeahlauRomania 8,3715,202
ClujRomania 8,2895,151
ConstantaRomania 8,7485,436
CraiovaRomania 8,5265,298
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0663,770
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1894,467
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8233,619
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8192,994
Cape UelenRussia 4,4552,768
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0555,006
CaraRussia 7,9344,930
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9224,923
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4123,363
ChitaRussia 8,5605,319
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5495,313
CokurdahRussia 5,8723,649
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7444,812
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8219,210
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1045,657
CaceresSpain 7,2294,492
CadizSpain 7,4494,629
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4204,611
CordobaSpain 7,4464,627
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0478,729
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,6927,887
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0308,097
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4637,745
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3117,650
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9868,070
ChumphonThailand 13,3458,293
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0275,609
CorumTurkey 9,3625,818
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3436,427
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5516,556
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5634,078
CernovcyUkraine 8,2475,124
ChernigovUkraine 8,1705,077
CarrascoUruguay 10,1156,286
ColoniaUruguay 10,0026,215
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6092,864
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,447899
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1831,356
Camden, ScUsa 2,1841,357
Canton, NyUsa 1,9951,239
Cantonnw, SdUsa 513319
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4551,526
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4731,537
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,213754
Casper, WyUsa 621386
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6851,047
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0071,247
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1631,344
Charles City, IaUsa 741460
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3451,457
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3351,451
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8191,130
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0571,278
Chaska, MnUsa 597371
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8411,144
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1461,334
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2211,380
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2011,368
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 870541
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 704438
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,173729
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,150715
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8671,160
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6301,013
Chugwater, WyUsa 628390
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,562971
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,565973
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6441,022
Clarinda, IaUsa 790491
Clark, SdUsa 291181
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6401,019
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,570976
Clayton, NmUsa 1,165724
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6171,005
Clinton, IaUsa 1,005625
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2862,664
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,357843
College Park, MdUsa 2,1151,314
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 941585
Columbia, MoUsa 1,125699
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1811,355
Columbus, GaUsa 1,465910
Columbus, InUsa 1,477918
Columbus, KsUsa 1,186737
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6241,009
Conception, MoUsa 885550
Concordia, KansasUsa 842523
Conway, ArUsa 1,500932
Conway, ScUsa 2,3131,438
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0631,282
Corning, ArUsa 1,446898
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1781,354
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6721,039
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9861,234
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7601,093
Covington, LaUsa 1,9811,231
Covington, TnUsa 1,494928
Crete, NeUsa 709440
Crow Agency, MtUsa 532331
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8566,125
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8566,125
CaracasVenezuela 5,1393,194
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5563,452
CoroVenezuela 4,8943,041
ChipataZambia 14,3318,906
ChomaZambia 14,2128,831
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8869,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -