Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4745,888
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2115,102
DavisAntarctica 17,59010,930
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0228,713
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8858,628
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8189,830
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0528,732
DhakaBangladesh 12,1077,523
D’UccleBelgium 7,0214,363
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2125,724
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1105,039
DouradosBrazil 8,9515,562
DoualaCameroon 11,2156,969
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1591,963
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 484301
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6701,038
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3331,450
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9391,827
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1141,314
Dryden, OnCanada 683424
DuianChina 10,5886,580
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3945,216
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6047,832
DajabonDominican Republic 4,0102,492
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1332,569
DabaaEgypt 9,9786,200
DakhlaEgypt 10,5276,542
DijonFrance 7,3284,554
DresdenGermany 7,4634,637
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7862,974
DebrecenHungary 8,1385,057
DalatangiIceland 5,2793,280
DaltonganjIndia 12,1257,535
DarbhangaIndia 11,8777,381
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6117,215
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6077,213
DumkaIndia 12,0757,504
DwarkaIndia 12,2607,618
DezfulIran 10,7006,649
DublinIreland 6,2733,898
DecimomannuItaly 8,1785,082
DobbiacoItaly 7,7484,815
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9286,169
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2056,342
DagorettiKenya 13,5038,391
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5904,716
DedzaMalawi 14,5139,018
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6686,008
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7825,457
DaweiMyanmar 12,9868,070
De BiltNetherlands 6,9674,329
De KooyNetherlands 6,8854,278
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8814,276
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6847,882
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1708,184
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4568,362
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5574,075
DalbandinPakistan 11,4717,128
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2376,983
DirPakistan 10,8706,755
DroshPakistan 10,8296,729
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9087,400
DohaQatar 11,5377,169
DorohoiRomania 8,3045,160
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6404,126
DudinkaRussia 7,0854,403
DzardzanRussia 6,6524,134
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3847,074
DakarSenegal 8,3125,165
DaruSierra Leone 9,3555,813
DurbanSouth Africa 15,4959,629
DamazinSudan 12,1267,536
DongolaSudan 11,2086,965
DamascusSyria 10,1276,293
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1276,293
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0886,268
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4676,504
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1698,805
DjerbaTunisia 8,7675,448
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8326,110
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1583,827
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3223,929
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5805,332
DonetskUkraine 8,7315,425
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6547,242
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9561,215
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0261,259
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,583984
Danville, IlUsa 1,274792
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2211,380
Davenport, WaUsa 1,314817
David City, NeUsa 679422
Dayton, OhUsa 1,545960
Dayton, WaUsa 1,315817
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1621,343
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7581,092
Decatur, IlUsa 1,210752
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9351,202
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6161,004
Delphine, InUsa 1,273791
Denton, MdUsa 2,1831,356
Denver, ColoradoUsa 847526
Des Moines, IowaUsa 812505
Deseret, UtUsa 1,317818
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 374232
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,468912
Dickson, TnUsa 1,6261,010
Dillon, MtUsa 967601
Dixon, IlUsa 1,005625
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,004624
Dover, DeUsa 2,1831,356
Dover, TnUsa 1,598993
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6591,031
Dubuque, IaUsa 932579
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 653406
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,370851
Durham, NhUsa 2,3671,471
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7384,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -