Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0206,848
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0206,848
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4305,239
General PicoArgentina 9,8876,144
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8226,104
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3716,445
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3008,886
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36010,167
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0829,372
GrazAustria 7,8894,902
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7606,065
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8076,094
GomelBelarus 8,0725,016
GrodnoBelarus 7,6994,784
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8455,496
GoianiaBrazil 8,7295,424
GoiasBrazil 8,6075,349
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3695,822
GrajauBrazil 7,9064,913
GuairaBrazil 9,1585,691
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2745,142
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3305,798
GarouaCameroon 11,0206,848
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4012,113
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,144711
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,7231,071
Golden, BcCanada 1,281796
Goose, NfCanada 2,9291,820
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,397868
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,569975
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7581,714
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,9151,811
GanzhouChina 11,1756,944
GuangzhouChina 11,5067,150
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,0932,544
GuayaquilEcuador 5,8113,611
GonderEthiopia 12,2197,593
GourdonFrance 7,3124,544
GrenobleFrance 7,5274,677
GeisenheimGermany 7,2694,517
GorlitzGermany 7,5164,670
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5404,686
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7002,299
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0123,736
GoaIndia 13,0718,123
GuwahatiIndia 11,8187,344
GelaItaly 8,6705,387
GenoaItaly 7,7584,821
GhediItaly 7,7544,818
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4985,281
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3215,171
GrossetoItaly 8,0154,981
GrottaglieItaly 8,5445,310
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0505,002
GuidoniaItaly 8,1695,076
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8756,137
GifuJapan 9,2265,733
GaoMali 9,4855,894
GuamMariana Islands 10,6836,639
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9101,809
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8661,781
GuaymasMexico 2,2751,414
GaluutMongolia 9,4245,856
GemertNetherlands 7,0334,371
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4577,741
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9188,027
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1608,177
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6267,846
GayaNiger 10,1006,276
GardermoenNorway 6,6304,120
GeiloNorway 6,4884,031
GdanskPoland 7,4084,604
GalatiRomania 8,6045,347
Gor’KijRussia 8,0985,032
GorznyjRussia 9,4765,888
GridinoRussia 6,9224,302
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2868,256
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7537,925
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6104,729
GijonSpain 6,9794,337
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6917,265
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9667,436
GoteborgSweden 6,8584,262
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8494,256
GothenburgSweden 6,8594,262
GunnarnSweden 6,5054,043
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4644,638
GabesTunisia 8,7005,406
GafsaTunisia 8,5785,330
GiresunTurkey 9,4605,879
GoztepeTurkey 9,0815,643
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2116,345
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3216,413
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2173,863
GajvoronUkraine 8,4105,226
GeniceskUkraine 8,8105,475
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8741,164
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,8622,400
Galva, IlUsa 1,059658
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0101,249
Geneva, NeUsa 679422
Genoa, NeUsa 679422
Glasgow, MtUsa 469291
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8361,141
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1101,311
Golconda, NvUsa 1,447899
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2771,415
Goodland, KsUsa 827514
Gothenburg, NeUsa 645401
Grafton, NdUsa 314195
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0121,250
Grand Island, NeUsa 676420
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,059658
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,275792
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,8381,142
Gravette, ArUsa 1,264785
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 806501
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,014630
Greenfield, InUsa 1,407874
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8741,164
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,6301,013
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7401,081
Greenville, OhUsa 1,476917
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7771,104
Greenville, TxUsa 1,566973
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0341,264
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0951,302
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,129701
Groton, CtUsa 2,3781,478
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,2632,028
GuanareVenezuela 5,1223,183
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,2403,256
GuiriaVenezuela 5,4063,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -