Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8506,742
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6405,369
HuamboAngola 13,0508,109
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5979,071
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7849,187
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7999,196
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5678,431
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7613,580
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,8211,753
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8701,784
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8661,781
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6811,045
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9311,821
Harrow, OnCanada 1,510938
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8401,143
Hope, BcCanada 1,562971
HaikouChina 11,9657,435
HailarChina 8,6485,374
HamiChina 9,9556,186
HetanChina 10,6856,640
HavanaCuba 3,1141,935
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2342,631
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2822,661
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0912,542
HelwanEgypt 10,2346,359
HurguadaEgypt 10,6106,593
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7383,566
HelsinkiFinland 7,1424,438
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1414,437
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2565,131
HamburgGermany 7,0854,403
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0854,402
HannoverGermany 7,1614,450
HelgolandGermany 6,9434,314
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5994,722
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4125,848
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4972,173
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7303,561
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8193,616
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2483,261
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8748,000
HaifaIsrael 10,1196,288
HaboroJapan 8,1795,083
HachijojimaJapan 9,2675,758
HachinoheJapan 8,5205,295
HagiJapan 9,5925,961
HakodateJapan 8,4485,250
HamadaJapan 9,5145,912
HamamatsuJapan 9,2345,738
HikoneJapan 9,2655,757
HimejiJapan 9,3885,834
HiradoJapan 9,7826,079
HirooJapan 8,2735,141
HiroshimaJapan 9,5405,928
HitaJapan 9,7186,039
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8306,109
HunLibya 9,4595,878
HomboriMali 9,4435,868
HomalinMyanmar 11,8957,392
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7157,901
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2038,204
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
HororataNew Zealand 13,1868,194
HyderabadPakistan 11,9187,406
HuanucoPeru 6,7534,197
HelPoland 7,3994,598
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1205,046
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9944,967
HatangaRussia 6,6854,154
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2494,505
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6757,255
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9366,796
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9474,938
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4747,130
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5155,912
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0855,646
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1318,781
HalaibSudan 11,2346,981
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8537,365
HudeibaSudan 11,5477,176
HaparandaSweden 6,6414,127
HarnosandSweden 6,7034,165
HamaSyria 9,9696,195
HassakahSyria 9,9926,209
Hua HinThailand 13,1008,141
HakkariTurkey 9,9946,210
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5694,082
HersonUkraine 8,6795,393
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1945,092
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9551,215
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2541,401
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,370851
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0521,275
Hart, MiUsa 1,191740
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2831,419
Hartington, NeUsa 538334
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1801,355
Hay Springs, NeUsa 455283
Hays, KsUsa 876544
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0131,251
Hebron, NeUsa 785488
Helena, MtUsa 857533
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8341,140
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2321,387
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0401,268
Hermit, CoUsa 1,101684
Hernando, MsUsa 1,605997
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0681,285
Highmore, SdUsa 240149
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2021,368
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,288800
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,357843
Holly, CoUsa 981609
Homer, AkUsa 3,5612,213
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,263785
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,552965
Horton, KsUsa 897557
Hot Springs, SdUsa 455283
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9561,215
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,277794
Houma, LaUsa 2,0981,304
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9261,197
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7531,090
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7861,110
Huron, SdUsa 331206
HanoiVietnam 12,0157,467
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0568,113
HarareZimbabwe 14,5949,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -