Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8536,744
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9436,800
JuninArgentina 9,8816,140
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2955,776
JacobinaBrazil 8,7795,455
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4035,222
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8065,472
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0065,597
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5465,932
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,058657
JiuquanChina 10,2056,341
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3802,722
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1162,558
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1182,559
JoensuuFinland 7,0804,400
JokioinenFinland 7,0474,379
JyvskylFinland 6,9824,339
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6712,281
JulianehbGreenland 3,7812,349
JagdalpurIndia 12,6877,884
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,7899,190
JerusalemIsrael 10,2226,352
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1172,558
JosNigeria 10,6606,624
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2393,256
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2493,262
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5987,207
JhelumPakistan 11,1356,919
JiwaniPakistan 11,8377,355
JuliacaPeru 7,5674,702
JakutskRussia 7,1134,420
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1635,694
JenisejskRussia 8,2545,129
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9934,967
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9084,914
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6687,251
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4067,088
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0427,483
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0199,333
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4494,629
JubaSudan 12,6157,839
JokkmokkSweden 6,4474,006
JönköpingSweden 6,9444,315
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9424,314
JendoubaTunisia 8,4055,223
JerbaTunisia 8,7425,432
JerseyUk 6,7814,214
JaltaUkraine 8,9495,561
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8461,147
Jackson, TnUsa 1,589988
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,4411,517
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,148714
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8921,176
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,5851,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -