Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9176,784
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2096,965
KhostAfghanistan 11,0586,871
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6806,637
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6727,874
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0099,948
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8614,885
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7586,064
KandiBenin 10,1256,292
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,503934
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,389863
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,386861
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,416880
Kenora, OnCanada 580360
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8971,179
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,3182,062
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4791,540
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4941,550
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0491,273
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4286,480
KashiChina 10,4206,475
KunmingChina 11,6927,265
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3347,665
KhargaEgypt 10,6136,595
KosseirEgypt 10,7356,671
KajaaniFinland 6,8784,274
KuopioFinland 7,0014,350
KuusamoFinland 6,7724,208
KarlsruheGermany 7,3694,579
KasselGermany 7,2414,500
KonstanzGermany 7,5154,670
KumasiGhana 10,1556,310
KalamataGreece 9,0915,649
KerkiraGreece 8,7545,440
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2145,726
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6202,250
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7842,973
KankanGuinea 9,2795,766
KindiaGuinea 9,0365,615
KissidougouGuinea 9,2975,778
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7413,568
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5707,190
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5717,191
KeszthelyHungary 7,9964,969
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1373,192
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2557,615
KotaIndia 12,0117,463
KozhikodeIndia 13,5548,423
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1948,821
KermanIran 11,1636,937
KermanshahIran 10,4416,488
Khoram AbadIran 10,5736,570
KilkennyIreland 6,2693,896
KingstonJamaica 3,8852,414
KagoshimaJapan 9,9036,154
KanazawaJapan 9,1265,671
KaruizawaJapan 9,0465,621
KatsuuraJapan 9,0575,628
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1115,661
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0865,025
KobeJapan 9,3715,823
KochiJapan 9,5625,942
KofuJapan 9,1075,659
KumagayaJapan 9,0205,605
KumamotoJapan 9,7776,075
KumejimaJapan 10,5886,580
KureJapan 9,5515,935
KushiroJapan 8,1595,070
KutchanJapan 8,3535,191
KyotoJapan 9,3155,789
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3895,835
KitaleKenya 13,1818,191
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0016,836
KufraLibya 10,3326,421
KaunasLithuania 7,5774,708
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3954,596
KybartaiLithuania 7,5584,696
KarongaMalawi 14,1078,766
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7058,517
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1268,156
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0528,732
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7648,553
KuantanMalaysia 13,9218,651
KuchingMalaysia 13,8528,608
KayesMali 8,7935,464
KeniebaMali 8,9355,552
KidalMali 9,4075,846
KitaMali 9,0505,624
KoutiaMali 9,4045,844
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4155,851
KisinevMoldova 8,5005,282
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8465,497
KhatgalMongolia 9,0225,606
KhovdMongolia 9,4085,846
KhujirtMongolia 9,3515,811
KhutagMongolia 9,0865,646
KenitraMorocco 7,5964,720
KalewaMyanmar 12,0897,512
KathaMyanmar 11,9427,421
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4208,339
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5167,778
KengtungMyanmar 12,1747,565
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7567,305
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2808,874
KathmanduNepal 11,7117,278
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0247,472
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5207,780
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8077,958
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6677,871
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4887,760
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6637,869
KanoNigeria 10,4496,493
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3985,840
KarasjokNorway 6,3713,959
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2483,883
KristiansandNorway 6,6504,132
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2853,906
KhasabOman 11,5777,194
KarachiPakistan 11,9627,433
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9537,428
KhanpurPakistan 11,5857,199
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6237,223
KororPalau 11,9107,401
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9114,916
KlodzkoPoland 7,6544,756
KoszalinPoland 7,3184,548
KrakowPoland 7,8294,865
KalakanRussia 8,1535,066
KaliningradRussia 7,4604,636
KamenskoeRussia 5,6693,523
KandalaksaRussia 6,7464,192
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8414,251
KazanRussia 8,2765,143
KemRussia 7,0084,355
KerchRussia 8,9455,558
KhabarovskRussia 8,1245,048
KirenskRussia 8,0915,028
KirovRussia 7,9834,961
KljuciRussia 6,2913,910
KolpasevRussia 8,3255,173
KorfRussia 5,7953,601
KostromaRussia 7,8664,888
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7413,568
KotlasRussia 7,6554,757
KrasnodarRussia 9,0795,642
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8825,520
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3445,185
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5175,292
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7883,597
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5605,319
KurganRussia 8,5735,328
KurskRussia 8,3145,166
KyraRussia 8,8495,499
KigaliRwanda 13,1478,170
KoldaSenegal 8,6505,375
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1735,700
KosiceSlovakia 8,0154,981
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9489,289
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1095,660
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9838,689
KadugliSudan 11,9317,414
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3417,048
KassalaSudan 11,8807,382
KhartoumSudan 11,6617,246
KostiSudan 11,8997,394
KalmarSweden 7,1274,429
KaresuandoSweden 6,3763,962
KarlstadSweden 6,7794,213
KristianstadSweden 7,0834,401
KamishliSyria 9,9546,186
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9588,052
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0928,136
Khon KaenThailand 12,5997,829
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0128,086
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,7807,942
KairouanTunisia 8,5515,313
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7326,048
KarsTurkey 9,6676,007
KastamonuTurkey 9,2355,739
KayseriTurkey 9,5615,942
KonyaTurkey 9,5115,910
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9146,161
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7366,672
KinlossUk 6,1473,820
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4885,275
KievUkraine 8,2455,124
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7525,439
KirovogradUkraine 8,4855,273
KlepininoUkraine 8,8375,491
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5575,317
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9384,933
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5705,325
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,299807
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,027638
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 965600
Keene, NhUsa 2,2911,424
Kenton, OhUsa 1,485923
Kenton, OkUsa 1,102685
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9911,859
Kimball, NeUsa 692430
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8592,398
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,220758
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3051,432
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7361,079
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8501,150
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6242,252
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1322,568
KabompoZambia 13,7398,538
KabweZambia 14,1178,773
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1158,771
KafirondaZambia 13,9388,661
KaomaZambia 13,8818,626
KasamaZambia 13,9448,665
KasempaZambia 13,8538,609
KawambwaZambia 13,7678,555
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3968,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -