Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7066,653
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6566,622
MilianaAlgeria 8,0184,982
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9698,059
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1179,394
Malarg EArgentina 9,6646,005
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2876,392
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3526,433
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6465,994
MendozaArgentina 9,4165,851
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4145,850
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5965,963
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2078,207
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6379,095
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,572
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9189,892
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6799,122
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6779,121
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6719,117
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9859,312
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9138,646
MuharraqBahrain 11,4007,084
MinskBelarus 7,8084,852
MogilevBelarus 7,8954,906
MaunBotswana 14,1928,819
MacapaBrazil 7,0814,400
MacauBrazil 8,5115,289
MaceioBrazil 8,9695,573
MachadoBrazil 9,3855,832
ManausBrazil 6,8304,244
MarabaBrazil 7,6924,780
MaringaBrazil 9,2135,725
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0754,397
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9795,580
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7915,463
MonteiroBrazil 8,7205,419
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0575,628
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3865,211
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7325,426
MamfeCameroon 11,0386,859
MarouaCameroon 10,9846,825
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5411,579
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8861,172
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 768477
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8491,770
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,0941,301
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 818509
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,7371,080
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7411,703
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4261,508
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1011,305
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0771,290
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 530329
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,547961
Morden, MbCanada 334208
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6681,037
MoundouChad 11,2727,004
MatecanaColombia 5,2473,261
MoroniComoros 14,8629,235
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7864,838
MarstalDenmark 7,0154,359
Melville HallDominica 5,0263,123
MichesDominican Republic 4,2262,626
MocaDominican Republic 4,1002,548
MoncionDominican Republic 4,0592,522
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,9872,477
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,1962,608
MilagroEcuador 5,8173,615
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8886,145
MinyaEgypt 10,3736,446
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1666,938
MassawaEritrea 12,0207,470
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6923,537
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9784,337
MarseilleFrance 7,6334,743
MontpellierFrance 7,5504,692
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5634,078
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4985,281
MakokouGabon 11,7317,290
MayumbaGabon 11,9027,396
MitzicGabon 11,6167,218
MkamboGabon 11,7707,314
MoandaGabon 11,9377,418
MouilaGabon 11,8007,333
MagdeburgGermany 7,2804,524
MunichGermany 7,5954,720
MünsterGermany 7,0994,411
MethoniGreece 9,0965,652
MilosGreece 9,2475,746
MitiliniGreece 9,1355,677
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1305,673
MacentaGuinea 9,4135,849
MamouGuinea 9,0705,636
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7874,217
MiskolcHungary 8,0444,999
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3698,308
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5387,170
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6847,882
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0108,085
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0538,111
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6707,874
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1028,763
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8697,997
MashhadIran 10,5776,572
Malin HeadIreland 6,0953,787
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9804,959
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5255,298
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6465,373
MilanItaly 7,6984,784
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6544,756
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0515,003
ManIvory Coast 9,6566,000
MaebashiJapan 9,0145,601
MaizuruJapan 9,2975,778
MakurazakiJapan 9,9426,178
MatsueJapan 9,4125,849
MatsumotoJapan 9,0865,646
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5755,950
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4036,465
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1435,681
MishimaJapan 9,1365,677
MitoJapan 8,9405,555
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1935,713
MiyakoJapan 8,5735,328
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8126,719
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8596,127
MiyazakiJapan 9,8236,104
MombetsuJapan 8,0975,031
MoriokaJapan 8,6115,351
MuroranJapan 8,3945,216
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5585,940
MutsuJapan 8,4715,264
Ma’AnJordan 10,4146,471
MafraqJordan 10,2186,350
MombasaKenya 13,9288,655
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8628,614
MaseruLesotho 15,1889,438
MonroviaLiberia 9,5335,924
MisratahLibya 9,1295,673
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4169,579
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4879,624
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0409,967
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7019,757
MakhangaMalawi 14,7619,173
MangochiMalawi 14,5909,066
MwmosaMalawi 14,7549,168
MzimbaMalawi 14,2588,860
MzuzuMalawi 14,2478,854
MalaccaMalaysia 14,1168,772
MersingMalaysia 14,0368,722
MiriMalaysia 13,3898,320
MaleMaldives 14,3218,899
MenakaMali 9,6816,016
MoptiMali 9,3335,799
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2715,761
MazatlanMexico 2,6671,658
MeridaMexico 3,0421,890
Mexico CityMexico 3,0471,893
MonterreyMexico 2,3471,459
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0111,871
MaantyMongolia 9,2015,717
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3925,836
MatadMongolia 8,9875,585
MurenMongolia 9,1075,659
MarrakechMorocco 7,7014,785
MeknesMorocco 7,7004,785
MideltMorocco 7,8454,875
MaputoMozambique 15,3269,524
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9959,318
MandalayMyanmar 12,1847,571
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3157,653
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1558,175
MindatMyanmar 12,2947,640
MonywaMyanmar 12,1927,576
MyeikMyanmar 13,1558,175
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7887,325
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0864,403
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6697,873
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0008,078
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1408,165
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0792,535
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1112,555
MagariaNiger 10,3946,459
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5886,579
MaradiNiger 10,2276,355
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7836,700
MakurdiNigeria 10,8146,720
MinnaNigeria 10,5116,532
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7946,086
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2843,905
MajisOman 11,7747,317
MasirahOman 12,2427,607
Muscat  Oman 11,9127,402
MultanPakistan 11,4207,097
MurreePakistan 11,0246,850
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2017,582
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6455,372
MoyobambaPeru 6,3233,929
MactanPhilippines 12,2737,626
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0237,471
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9154,297
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9817,445
MagadanRussia 6,5374,062
MahackalaRussia 9,5555,938
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6064,105
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6064,105
MarkovoRussia 5,3763,340
MinusinskRussia 8,7795,456
MogocaRussia 8,2025,097
MoscowRussia 7,9644,949
MurmanskRussia 6,5994,101
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1466,926
MatamSenegal 8,5625,320
MogadishuSomalia 13,6608,488
MadridSpain 7,3334,557
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3304,555
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8584,883
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5574,696
MelillaSpain 7,7644,825
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7104,791
MalakalSudan 12,1817,570
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2519,477
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4914,655
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4327,725
Mae SariangThailand 12,5547,801
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6977,890
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5287,785
MalatyaTurkey 9,6956,025
MersinTurkey 9,7146,037
MuglaTurkey 9,3925,836
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4874,031
ManstonUk 6,8224,240
MeloUruguay 9,9576,188
MercedesUruguay 9,8716,134
MontevideoUruguay 10,1096,282
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1331,325
Madison, FlUsa 2,3211,442
Madison, InUsa 1,543959
Madison, NeUsa 609378
Madison, WisconsinUsa 985612
Manhattan, KsUsa 917570
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,064661
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,376855
Marengo, IlUsa 1,073667
Marion, InUsa 1,343834
Marion, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,007626
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6731,039
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0361,265
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7892,355
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7191,068
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,399869
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,389863
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,7531,089
Mcpherson, KsUsa 968601
Medford, WiUsa 825513
Mellette, SdUsa 240149
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,583984
Mena, ArUsa 1,426886
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9021,182
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7171,067
Mexico, MoUsa 1,119696
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,9481,832
Midland, TxUsa 1,6531,028
Milan, MnUsa 418260
Milbank, SdUsa 362225
Miles City, MontanaUsa 392244
Milford, DeUsa 2,2571,402
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Millen, GaUsa 2,2241,382
Millport, OhUsa 1,7031,058
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3901,485
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,097682
Minden, NeUsa 657408
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 621386
Minonk, IlUsa 1,143710
Missoula, MtUsa 1,012629
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0861,297
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,008626
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,010628
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1291,323
Montevideo, MnUsa 418260
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0191,255
Montrose, CoUsa 1,141709
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2021,368
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3731,475
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Moro, OrUsa 1,575978
Morris, MnUsa 375233
Morrison, IlUsa 1,020634
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9551,215
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,457905
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 983611
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,266787
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2981,428
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,370851
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7031,058
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,208750
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,305811
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1243,184
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8653,023
MaracayVenezuela 5,1193,181
MaturinVenezuela 5,4293,374
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9803,095
MeridaVenezuela 5,0863,161
MagoyeZambia 14,1838,813
MansaZambia 13,8628,614
MbalaZambia 13,8398,600
MfuweZambia 14,2628,862
MisamfuZambia 13,9428,664
MonguZambia 13,7978,573
MpikaZambia 14,1108,768
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3388,910
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1938,819
MumbwaZambia 14,0768,747
MwinilungaZambia 13,6038,453
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7499,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -