Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8306,730
NeuquenArgentina 10,0686,256
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9726,197
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4037,708
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5588,425
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0878,754
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9199,271
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1741,973
NatitingouBenin 10,0796,263
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6425,991
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2036,962
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1496,928
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8591,776
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,7391,081
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8631,779
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2321,387
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5791,603
North Battleford, SkCanada 856532
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6271,011
N’DjamenaChad 10,8916,768
NanchangChina 10,8616,749
NanjingChina 10,4016,463
NanningChina 11,7677,312
NicosiaCyprus 9,8156,099
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0864,403
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1432,574
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1312,567
NegeleEthiopia 13,0338,099
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8326,731
NandiFiji 10,8326,731
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9244,302
NancyFrance 7,2794,524
NantesFrance 6,9614,326
NiceFrance 7,7294,803
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2514,506
NurembergGermany 7,4664,639
NurnbergGermany 7,4634,638
NaxosGreece 9,2585,753
NanortalikGreenland 3,8282,379
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8142,370
NordGreenland 4,7842,973
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5162,185
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5685,946
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4687,748
New DelhiIndia 11,6347,229
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3475,187
NaganoJapan 9,0375,616
NagasakiJapan 9,8266,106
NagoJapan 10,5036,527
NagoyaJapan 9,2375,740
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5556,559
NaraJapan 9,3395,803
NazeJapan 10,2556,373
NemuroJapan 8,0665,012
NiigataJapan 8,8805,518
NikkoJapan 8,9615,568
NobeokaJapan 9,7506,059
NairobiKenya 13,5028,391
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3494,567
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2026,340
NidaLithuania 7,4294,616
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3119,514
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9949,939
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2808,874
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3928,943
NaraMali 9,0455,621
NioroMali 8,8865,522
NemaMauritania 8,9305,549
NouakchottMauritania 8,1655,074
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9967,454
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5797,817
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9488,046
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7597,929
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1312,567
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5786,573
NiameyNiger 9,8746,136
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2303,872
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2553,887
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3793,343
NawabshahPakistan 11,8227,346
NokkundiPakistan 11,4487,114
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4565,254
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0307,475
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1064,416
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4465,248
NikolaevRussia 8,6175,355
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4774,646
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0963,788
NizneangarskRussia 8,2645,135
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5605,319
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7634,824
NovgorodRussia 7,5114,667
NovosibirskRussia 8,6905,400
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0388,723
No. 6Sudan 11,1686,940
NyalaSudan 11,5407,171
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4337,726
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7647,932
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5318,409
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,4147,714
NarathiwatThailand 13,6948,510
NigdeTurkey 9,6035,967
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1096,282
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6595,381
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,453903
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,453903
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6601,032
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8711,163
Neosho, MoUsa 1,221759
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4081,497
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2181,378
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7771,104
New Hampton, IaUsa 782486
New London, WiUsa 971603
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0831,294
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0751,290
New Ulm, MnUsa 611380
New YorkUsa 2,2261,383
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2601,404
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2451,395
Newark, NjUsa 2,2281,385
Newberry, MiUsa 1,134705
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1211,318
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,130702
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0301,262
Newport, TnUsa 1,8981,179
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2692,653
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2981,428
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 594369
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,8741,164
North Loup, NeUsa 549341
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 627390
Norton, KsUsa 756470
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,571976
NdolaZambia 14,0098,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -