Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8904,903
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8945,527
OranArgentina 8,5935,340
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7569,791
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7279,152
OstendeBelgium 6,9144,296
ObidosBrazil 6,9794,337
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6996,027
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9351,202
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9361,203
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0966,274
OdenseDenmark 6,9704,331
OtavaloEcuador 5,6183,491
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7966,709
OuluFinland 6,7534,196
OroomiehIran 10,0306,233
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0825,022
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4815,891
ObihiroJapan 8,2265,111
OfunatoJapan 8,6375,367
OitaJapan 9,6926,022
OkayamaJapan 9,4425,867
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3866,454
OmaezakiJapan 9,2215,730
OmuJapan 8,0965,031
OnahamaJapan 8,8665,510
OsakaJapan 9,3575,815
OshimaJapan 9,1455,683
OtaruJapan 8,3165,167
OwaseJapan 9,3775,827
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8314,866
OujoaMorocco 7,8694,890
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8217,346
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3828,316
OphirNew Zealand 13,4408,352
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4507,736
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6118,458
OcotalNicaragua 3,9182,435
OrlandNorway 6,3153,924
OsloNorway 6,6354,123
OhotskRussia 6,8634,265
OkhotskRussia 6,8634,265
OlekminskRussia 7,5324,680
OlenekRussia 6,9064,291
OmskRussia 8,6835,396
OnegaRussia 7,1944,471
OrenburgRussia 8,8265,485
OymyakonRussia 6,5594,076
OviedoSpain 6,9784,336
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5344,061
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0973,789
OdessaUkraine 8,6275,361
OvrucUkraine 8,0915,028
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8191,130
Oakdale, NeUsa 574357
Oakland, MdUsa 1,9631,220
Oakley, IdUsa 1,176731
Oconto, WiUsa 1,020634
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,9951,239
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,293804
Olathe, KsUsa 983611
Olivia, MnUsa 496308
Olympia, WaUsa 1,6781,043
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 722448
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 710441
Oolitic, InUsa 1,412877
Orlando, FlUsa 2,6481,645
Orono, MeUsa 2,4491,522
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,000622
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9301,199
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,138707
Ottawa, KsUsa 983611
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,501933
Owosso, MiUsa 1,369851
Ozark, ArUsa 1,426886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -