Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7086,033
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3808,314
ParanaArgentina 9,6225,980
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5615,941
PehuajoArgentina 9,9746,198
PergaminoArgentina 9,8296,108
PigeArgentina 10,1306,295
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4735,887
PosadasArgentina 9,3905,835
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1265,671
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3745,825
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1126,284
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49510,250
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4099,575
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0233,743
ParakouBenin 10,2506,369
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8815,519
ParacatuBrazil 8,9205,543
ParanaBrazil 8,4335,240
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5965,963
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9035,532
ParintinsBrazil 6,9734,333
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9774,957
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6515,997
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0685,635
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4655,260
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7735,452
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1545,689
PeixeBrazil 8,3445,185
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6195,356
PicosBrazil 8,3485,187
PiraiBrazil 9,5925,961
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6695,387
PompeuBrazil 9,2155,726
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9345,552
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1664,453
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5275,920
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1714,456
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8786,138
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2185,107
PosseBrazil 8,6655,384
PlevenBulgaria 8,6435,371
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7645,446
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0478,108
Peace River, AbCanada 1,555966
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4881,546
Penticton, BcCanada 1,426886
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7951,115
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7621,095
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 926575
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8111,125
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1081,931
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9881,235
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 394245
Prince Albert, SkCanada 797496
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7361,079
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2381,391
Princeton, BcCanada 515320
ParronChile 9,5015,904
Puerto AysenChile 10,6106,593
Puerto MonttChile 10,1826,327
Punta ArenasChile 11,4517,116
PingbianChina 10,6846,639
PeralesColombia 5,3123,301
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5193,430
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3602,710
PragueCzech Republic 7,5714,705
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1532,581
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1452,576
PoloDominican Republic 4,1752,594
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0652,526
PichilingueEcuador 5,7143,551
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6733,525
PuyoEcuador 5,8123,612
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1416,302
ParisFrance 7,0614,388
PerpignanFrance 7,5524,693
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,28811,986
Port-GentilGabon 11,5367,169
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4123,363
PotsdamGermany 7,3284,554
PatrasGreece 8,9705,574
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6082,242
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9422,450
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9493,076
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0852,539
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8442,389
PecsHungary 8,1105,039
PambanIndia 13,7828,564
PuneIndia 12,7337,913
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5219,024
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0508,731
PadovaItaly 7,8394,871
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7334,806
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5295,300
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5125,289
PantelleriaItaly 8,5635,321
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8074,851
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1795,082
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0655,012
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2105,102
PiacenzaItaly 7,7664,826
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9024,911
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9414,935
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2725,141
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4495,250
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1825,084
PrizziItaly 8,5695,325
PakseLaos 12,6407,855
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8668,616
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,45710,227
PlaisanceMauritius 16,49610,251
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2746,384
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4775,268
PatheinMyanmar 12,7817,942
PutaoMyanmar 11,5757,193
PyiMyanmar 12,5507,799
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9757,442
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7237,906
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9712,467
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9466,802
PohangNorth Korea 9,5385,927
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4155,850
PadidanPakistan 11,7537,303
PanjgurPakistan 11,6767,255
ParachinarPakistan 11,0026,837
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8507,363
PeshawarPakistan 11,0016,836
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4417,731
PilarParaguay 9,2335,737
PiscoPeru 7,1604,449
PiuraPeru 6,1103,797
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3114,543
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6127,837
PoznanPoland 7,4974,659
PrzemyslPoland 7,9844,961
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0824,401
PortalegrePortugal 7,1734,457
Porto Portugal 6,9634,327
PavelecRussia 8,2145,104
PecoraRussia 7,4274,615
PermRussia 8,1785,082
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6244,116
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2924,532
PjatigorskRussia 9,3095,785
PoronajskRussia 7,6984,784
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9455,558
Providenja BayRussia 4,6412,884
PskovRussia 7,4784,647
PodorSenegal 8,3555,192
PopradSlovakia 7,9374,932
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3549,541
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9869,312
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7924,842
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9218,651
Port SudanSudan 11,5207,159
ParamariboSuriname 6,2893,908
PiteňSweden 6,6014,102
PalmyraSyria 10,0906,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6605,382
PhetchabunThailand 12,6527,862
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6397,854
PhraeThailand 12,5007,768
PhuketThailand 13,6498,482
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6238,466
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9008,016
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1848,193
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4633,395
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5944,098
PoltavaUkraine 8,4685,262
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8946,148
PradoUruguay 10,1106,282
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1766,324
Palestine, IlUsa 1,349838
Pana, IlUsa 1,252778
Paoli, InUsa 1,477918
Paris, IlUsa 1,274792
Park Rapids, MnUsa 434270
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1051,308
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 726451
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,374854
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,181734
Pawnee City, NeUsa 845525
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,394866
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1541,339
Peoria, IlUsa 1,118695
Perry, OkUsa 1,238769
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1891,360
Philo, OhUsa 1,6871,048
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7611,095
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 269167
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,577980
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 514320
Pipestone, MnUsa 464288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7871,110
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2261,383
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4331,512
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,446898
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,026638
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 514320
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,138707
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7071,061
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6741,040
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9591,217
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1511,336
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6741,040
Portage, WiUsa 968601
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3951,488
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6811,045
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 862536
Prescott, ArUsa 1,563971
Priest River, IdUsa 1,222759
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2431,394
Princeton, InUsa 1,428888
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3871,483
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 992617
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5743,464
PetaukeZambia 14,3008,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -