Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5185,914
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3985,840
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6075,970
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3457,050
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7575,442
RosarioArgentina 9,7236,042
RichmondAustralia 13,9808,687
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2808,252
RecifeBrazil 8,8845,520
RemansoBrazil 8,5345,303
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1064,416
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6616,003
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5815,954
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7505,437
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,121697
Red Lake, OnCanada 698433
Regina (cda), SkCanada 498309
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 498310
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1201,939
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,353841
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1311,324
RuoqiangChina 10,4336,483
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6872,913
RandersDenmark 6,8704,269
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0852,538
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1052,551
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2685,138
RumipambaEcuador 5,7373,565
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4246,478
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5636,564
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3276,417
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5654,080
RostockGermany 7,1394,436
RhodesGreece 9,4555,875
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1323,189
ReykhólarIceland 4,8943,041
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9473,074
RamsarIran 10,2856,391
RashtIran 10,2106,345
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3433,942
RadicofaniItaly 8,0424,997
Resia PassItaly 7,6584,759
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9934,967
RivoltoItaly 7,8534,880
Rolle PassItaly 7,7614,823
RomeItaly 8,1605,071
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1595,070
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8874,901
RumoiJapan 8,2195,107
RigaLatvia 7,4034,600
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5054,664
RodriguesMauritius 16,67710,363
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9565,566
RabatMorocco 7,6044,725
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7497,923
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7578,549
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9198,028
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1318,159
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5147,777
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4828,378
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5537,800
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
RivasNicaragua 4,1742,594
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6737,254
RebolyRussia 7,0094,355
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8815,519
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4237,098
RagaSudan 11,9167,405
RashadSudan 11,9297,413
RenkSudan 12,0407,482
RumbekSudan 12,3197,655
RanongThailand 13,4178,338
Roi EtThailand 12,6147,839
RizeTurkey 9,5285,921
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3936,458
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5605,319
RomnyUkraine 8,3175,168
RovnoUkraine 8,0545,005
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6327,228
RochaUruguay 10,1596,313
Racine, WiUsa 1,117694
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1881,360
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 356221
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 356221
Reading, PaUsa 2,1151,314
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8771,166
Red Lodge, MtUsa 680423
Redding, CaUsa 1,8611,156
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9691,224
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7361,079
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,273791
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1781,353
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1781,353
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0041,245
Rochester, MnUsa 719447
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8551,153
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 562350
Rockford, IlUsa 1,054655
Rockville, InUsa 1,340833
Rockwell City, IaUsa 700435
Rome, GaUsa 1,9421,207
Roseau, MnUsa 433269
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7951,116
Roswell, NmUsa 1,532952
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1831,356
Rushville, IlUsa 1,089677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -