Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6406,612
ShkoderAlbania 8,5155,291
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2585,132
SaltaArgentina 8,7175,417
San AntonioArgentina 10,3556,435
San LuisArgentina 9,5435,930
San RafaelArgentina 9,6085,970
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9566,187
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0615,631
SarmientoArgentina 10,7246,664
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9748,683
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9668,678
SalzburgAustria 7,6994,785
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7306,046
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9546,186
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8356,111
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5243,433
SaveBenin 10,3486,430
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1045,036
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3055,161
SalvadorBrazil 9,0705,636
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7256,043
SantaremBrazil 7,0764,397
SantosBrazil 9,5715,948
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3055,782
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6334,743
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5425,308
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7816,078
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5365,926
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4785,890
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7584,821
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4865,895
São PauloBrazil 9,5145,912
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2745,763
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9824,339
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7345,428
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9185,542
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2835,768
SobralBrazil 8,1305,052
SoureBrazil 7,3124,544
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5015,282
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1096,282
SurubimBrazil 8,8095,474
SadovoBulgaria 8,7745,452
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7485,436
SofiaBulgaria 8,6545,377
SiemreapCambodia 12,8928,011
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1641,966
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 791491
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6741,662
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3121,437
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6791,665
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6391,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 738459
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,239770
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5191,565
Scott, SkCanada 850529
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5481,584
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8761,787
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2331,388
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1821,977
Simcoe, OnCanada 683424
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 751467
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,359844
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0451,271
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1271,943
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7951,737
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 641399
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 649403
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0831,916
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3534,569
SalCape Verde 7,7414,810
SantiagoChile 9,4205,853
SewellChile 9,4905,897
ShanghaiChina 10,3656,441
ShantouChina 11,3547,055
ShenyangChina 9,2475,746
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1982,609
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6812,909
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3892,727
SibenikCroatia 8,1895,088
SplitCroatia 8,2355,118
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1714,456
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8474,255
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1212,561
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2632,649
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1992,609
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1082,553
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2172,620
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0852,538
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1792,597
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1132,556
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2992,671
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1722,593
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0832,537
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0412,511
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2252,625
San GabrielEcuador 5,5963,478
SalloumEgypt 9,7636,067
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9956,211
SohagEgypt 10,5686,567
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4786,511
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8302,380
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6897,263
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5804,089
StrasbourgFrance 7,3644,576
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6854,154
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3963,975
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3335,800
SchleswigGermany 6,9954,347
StuttgartGermany 7,4284,616
SamosGreece 9,2775,765
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0425,619
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3445,806
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6242,252
SiguiriGuinea 9,2045,720
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7272,316
SzegedHungary 8,1775,081
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9234,924
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8803,033
SagarIndia 12,1627,558
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0146,844
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3667,684
SemnanIran 10,5016,526
ShahroudIran 10,4536,495
ShirazIran 11,1196,909
ShannonIreland 6,1733,836
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7484,815
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3655,198
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6565,379
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8474,876
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0434,998
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5945,341
SigonellaItaly 8,6805,394
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9616,190
SagaJapan 9,7546,061
SaigoJapan 9,3305,798
SakaiJapan 9,3955,838
SakataJapan 8,7495,437
SapporoJapan 8,3115,164
SaseboJapan 9,7926,085
SendaiJapan 8,7515,438
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6686,008
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6596,002
ShinjoJapan 8,7395,431
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4575,877
ShirakawaJapan 8,8885,523
ShizuokaJapan 9,1775,703
SumotoJapan 9,4215,854
SuttsuJapan 8,3905,213
SuwaJapan 9,0975,653
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2045,720
SavannakhetLaos 12,5297,785
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4644,638
SiluteLithuania 7,4424,625
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6325,364
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5069,636
SalimaMalawi 14,4869,002
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0238,093
SibuMalaysia 13,6948,510
SanMali 9,3745,825
SegouMali 9,2715,761
SikassoMali 9,4725,886
St. BrandonMauritius 16,18910,060
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4422,139
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4815,892
SainshandMongolia 9,3835,831
SafiMorocco 7,5674,702
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7214,798
SittweMyanmar 12,4507,737
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4954,036
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4853,409
SaiqOman 11,9517,426
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4867,759
SurOman 12,0567,492
SialkotPakistan 11,1886,952
SibbiPakistan 11,4527,117
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2675,758
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3704,580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2387,605
SandomierzPoland 7,8594,884
SniezkaPoland 7,5884,715
SuwalkiPoland 7,6084,728
SzczecinPoland 7,3174,547
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2374,497
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1103,797
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4662,775
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,42910,209
Satu MareRomania 8,1675,075
SibiuRomania 8,4025,221
SulinaRomania 8,7075,411
SadrinskRussia 8,4885,275
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3474,565
SalekhardRussia 7,3714,580
SaratovRussia 8,6315,364
SejmcanRussia 6,2323,873
SelagoncyRussia 7,0974,410
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4384,622
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0434,998
SmolenskRussia 7,8904,903
SociRussia 9,2455,745
SortovalaRussia 7,1994,474
SuntarRussia 7,4314,618
SurgutRussia 7,9934,967
SverdlovskRussia 8,3665,199
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6914,779
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6882,913
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2967,019
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8089,202
SingaporeSingapore 14,1438,789
SliacSlovakia 7,9234,924
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5035,905
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3715,823
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1744,458
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2164,484
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0964,410
SevilleSpain 7,4104,604
SennarSudan 11,9157,404
ShambatSudan 11,6537,242
ShendiSudan 11,6047,211
StenseleSweden 6,4834,029
StockholmSweden 6,9734,333
StorlienSweden 6,4394,001
SundsvallSweden 6,6934,159
SantisSwitzerland 7,5574,696
SongeaTanzania 14,2848,877
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4827,756
SongkhlaThailand 13,6558,485
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8928,011
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4938,384
SurinThailand 12,7447,919
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0086,219
SokodeTogo 10,1726,321
SfaxTunisia 8,6655,385
SousseTunisia 8,5705,325
SamsunTurkey 9,3445,807
SiirtTurkey 9,8946,148
SivasTurkey 9,5235,918
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5796,574
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4994,038
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9763,714
SarataUkraine 8,6225,358
SarnyUkraine 8,0104,977
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9285,548
SumyUkraine 8,3525,190
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6507,239
SaltoUruguay 9,6966,025
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9211,193
Safford, AzUsa 1,7201,069
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2391,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6511,647
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,228763
Saint Paul, NeUsa 679422
Saint Peter, MnUsa 611380
Salem, InUsa 1,477918
Salem, OrUsa 1,7301,075
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,118695
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7131,065
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9271,198
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0901,299
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0421,269
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4672,776
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1361,327
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 590367
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1511,337
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1081,310
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0401,268
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,247775
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3261,446
Scott City, KsUsa 976606
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 590367
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,477918
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6281,011
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6271,011
Sedan, KsUsa 1,137706
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,598993
Selma, AlUsa 2,0171,254
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3021,430
Seymour, InUsa 1,477918
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6161,004
Sheridan, WyUsa 530330
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6971,055
Sioux City, IaUsa 597371
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 475295
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,279795
Southport, NcUsa 2,3801,479
Sparta, IlUsa 1,317819
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8201,131
Spickard, MoUsa 920572
Spokane, WaUsa 1,268788
Spooner, WiUsa 689428
Springfield, IlUsa 1,180734
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,221759
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6762,906
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 533331
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,229764
Stambaugh, MiUsa 932579
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2261,383
State College, PaUsa 1,9461,210
State University, MsUsa 1,8261,135
State University, NmUsa 1,7261,073
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0121,250
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 852530
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,032641
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9431,208
Storm Lake, IaUsa 635394
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3221,443
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,426886
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3161,439
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,475916
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,070665
Syracuse, NeUsa 746464
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9731,226
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3306,419
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0963,166
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3573,329
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0333,749
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8234,861
SocotraYemen 12,9438,043
SenangaZambia 13,8748,621
SerenjeZambia 14,1398,786
SeshekeZambia 14,0608,737
SolweziZambia 13,7798,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -