Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0866,889
TiranaAlbania 8,5955,341
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3295,797
TebessaAlgeria 8,4525,252
TimimounAlgeria 8,4535,253
TindoufAlgeria 7,9964,969
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5215,295
TrelewArgentina 10,5966,585
TucumanArgentina 8,9305,549
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2318,843
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2318,843
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9088,021
TibooburraAustralia 14,3588,922
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2518,234
TshaneBotswana 14,3838,938
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5055,285
TarauacaBrazil 6,7914,220
TauaBrazil 8,3265,174
TefeBrazil 6,5984,100
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3055,782
TeresinaBrazil 8,0835,023
TiriosBrazil 6,5704,083
TorresBrazil 9,8896,145
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4524,631
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9775,578
TriunfoBrazil 8,6445,371
TucuruiBrazil 7,5074,665
TuriacuBrazil 7,6114,730
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5611,592
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1231,319
Teslin, YtCanada 2,5481,583
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 800497
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,6451,022
Thompson, MbCanada 1,024636
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 876544
Timmins, OnCanada 1,461908
Tofino, BcCanada 1,8721,164
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7041,059
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6851,047
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8291,137
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,100684
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0031,866
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9146,161
TaiyuanChina 10,0626,252
TaoyuanChina 10,9856,826
TengchongChina 11,7917,327
TønderDenmark 6,9324,308
TylstrupDenmark 6,8104,232
TystofteDenmark 7,0214,363
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1502,579
TahrirEgypt 10,1276,293
TantaEgypt 10,1286,294
TallinEstonia 7,2084,479
TartuEstonia 7,3744,582
TampereFinland 7,0004,350
TurkuFinland 7,0304,368
ToulonFrance 7,7004,785
ToulouseFrance 7,3974,596
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1135,041
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2025,718
TchibanGabon 11,8827,384
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6135,974
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2214,487
TamaleGhana 9,9866,206
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8275,485
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0695,635
TimehriGuyana 6,0333,749
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8512,393
TelaHonduras 3,6652,277
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8678,617
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8678,617
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3818,936
TabrizIran 10,0266,230
TeheranIran 10,4326,482
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1946,335
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5415,307
TarvisioItaly 7,8364,870
TermoliItaly 8,2895,151
TorinoItaly 7,6484,752
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6304,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5005,282
TrevicoItaly 8,3845,210
TrevisoItaly 7,8354,869
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9144,918
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6414,748
TabouIvory Coast 9,9086,157
TadotsuJapan 9,4855,894
TakadaJapan 8,9955,590
TakamatsuJapan 9,4675,883
TakayamaJapan 9,1325,675
TanegashimaJapan 9,9596,189
TatenoJapan 8,9875,585
TateyamaJapan 9,0965,653
TokushimaJapan 9,4635,880
TokyoJapan 9,0405,618
TomakomaiJapan 8,3385,181
TottoriJapan 9,3505,810
ToyamaJapan 9,0855,646
ToyookaJapan 9,3165,789
TsuJapan 9,3005,779
TsurugaJapan 9,2405,742
TsuyamaJapan 9,4005,841
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1895,710
TripoliLebanon 9,9946,211
TobrukLibya 9,6676,007
TripoliLibya 8,9865,584
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4194,610
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8239,833
TolanaroMadagascar 16,27910,116
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9259,896
ThyoloMalawi 14,7349,156
TawauMalaysia 13,1928,198
TessalitMali 9,2365,740
TimbuktuMali 9,2295,735
TombMali 9,2355,739
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4675,262
TacubayaMexico 3,0471,893
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7451,706
TarialanMongolia 9,0815,643
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2385,741
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3185,790
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5585,939
TangierMorocco 7,5354,682
TarfayaMorocco 7,6274,740
TazaMorocco 7,7774,832
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2937,639
TaungooMyanmar 12,5097,773
ThandweMyanmar 12,6047,832
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9937,452
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4627,744
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5198,401
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7987,953
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5727,812
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5808,438
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1208,153
TahouaNiger 9,9776,200
TillaberyNiger 9,7636,067
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5995,965
TromsoNorway 6,1783,839
TrondheimNorway 6,3683,957
ThumraitOman 12,4167,715
TacnaPeru 7,8294,865
TarapotoPeru 6,3943,973
TrujilloPeru 6,4654,018
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1287,536
TorunPoland 7,5224,674
TimisoaraRomania 8,2745,141
TambovRussia 8,3745,204
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0686,257
TaraRussia 8,4795,269
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5954,720
TermezRussia 10,5936,583
TernejRussia 8,3715,202
TobolskRussia 8,3055,161
TomskRussia 8,5205,294
Tot’MaRussia 7,6934,781
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6724,767
TuapseRussia 9,1695,698
TuraRussia 7,5334,681
TurukhanskRussia 7,4764,646
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4907,140
TortosaSpain 7,5574,696
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8578,611
TokerSudan 11,6587,245
TartousSyria 9,9556,186
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9726,818
TaboraTanzania 13,6048,454
TakThailand 12,6627,868
TrangThailand 13,6518,483
TabligboTogo 10,3966,460
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7987,953
TunisTunisia 8,4615,258
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0176,224
TireeUk 6,0503,759
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4243,992
TernopilUkraine 8,1305,052
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0326,234
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0851,295
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,5042,177
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9761,228
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3011,430
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6261,632
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2721,412
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4061,495
Tecumseh, NeUsa 845525
Temple, TxUsa 1,7671,098
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0731,288
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9691,224
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,537955
Toledo, IaUsa 813505
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,466911
Tooele, UtUsa 1,157719
Topeka, KsUsa 952592
Towanda, PaUsa 2,0051,246
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,119695
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2721,412
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8351,140
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,243772
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8751,165
Two Harbors, MnUsa 691429
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1696,319
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7613,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -