Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3288,904
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8319,838
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8478,605
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7797,941
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7959,815
WoomeraAustralia 14,8719,241
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3368,908
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4981,552
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6361,017
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3481,459
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,6901,672
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,537955
Windsor, OnCanada 1,493928
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 436271
Wynyard, SkCanada 609378
WillemstadCuraçao 4,8593,020
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,7463,571
WajimaJapan 9,0405,617
WakamatsuJapan 8,8735,513
WakayamaJapan 9,4165,851
WakkanaiJapan 8,0905,027
WajirKenya 13,4088,332
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7338,534
WindhoekNamibia 13,9128,645
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4907,762
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5157,777
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4697,748
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7717,936
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6437,856
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5667,808
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5517,799
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7307,910
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5737,813
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5247,782
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2148,211
WintonNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,790
WarsawPoland 7,6994,784
WroclawPoland 7,6114,729
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3285,797
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8277,349
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0036,837
WauSudan 12,1337,540
WaddingtonUk 6,5964,099
Waco, TxUsa 1,7121,064
Wake IslandUsa 8,6465,372
Wakeeney, KsUsa 866538
Wakefield, NeUsa 609378
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9921,238
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,347837
Walnut, IlUsa 1,005625
Warren, OhUsa 1,7031,058
Warren, PaUsa 1,8021,120
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,173729
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1161,315
Washington, IaUsa 950590
Washington, InUsa 1,412877
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6841,046
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9501,212
Watertown, SdUsa 351218
Watertown, WiUsa 1,016631
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,444897
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6801,044
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3381,453
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9241,195
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6881,049
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,578981
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,395867
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7591,093
West Chester, PaUsa 2,1271,322
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,8761,787
West Point, GaUsa 2,0301,262
West Point, NyUsa 2,2261,383
White Hall, IlUsa 1,229764
Whitestown, InUsa 1,407874
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,437893
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,050653
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,377856
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0791,292
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2341,388
Williamson, WvUsa 1,8161,129
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9941,239
Williston, North DakotaUsa 267166
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,1271,322
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1751,352
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,3671,471
Windsor, IlUsa 1,288800
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7881,111
Winnebago, MnUsa 614382
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,511939
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 514320
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1841,357
Winslow, AzUsa 1,550963
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1051,308
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0061,247
Wooster, OhUsa 1,6451,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -