Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1936,955
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7294,803
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6686,008
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7804,835
ZhengzhouChina 10,3236,415
ZhijiangChina 11,2136,968
ZagrebCroatia 8,0154,980
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6284,740
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9715,575
ZahedanIran 11,3407,046
ZanjanIran 10,2426,364
ZacatecasMexico 2,6721,661
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4525,874
ZinderNiger 10,3336,421
ZhobPakistan 11,2737,005
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,7057,895
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7077,896
ZamoscPoland 7,9234,923
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4794,647
ZigalovoRussia 8,4615,258
ZiganskRussia 6,8494,256
ZyryankaRussia 6,0993,790
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4024,600
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5064,664
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1108,768
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1445,682
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6595,381
ZitomirUkraine 8,1905,089
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4845,272
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3865,211
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,463909
Zumbrota, MnUsa 679422
ZambeziZambia 13,6558,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -