Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8716,756
BustAfghanistan 11,1796,947
BatnaAlgeria 8,3165,167
BecharAlgeria 8,1045,036
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1605,071
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2185,107
BiskraAlgeria 8,3575,193
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9715,575
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6847,882
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8407,979
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8407,979
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9718,060
ByrdAntarctica 14,1488,792
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2526,371
BarilocheArgentina 10,2056,342
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9846,204
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1008,762
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3738,310
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9579,295
BrestBelarus 7,8164,857
BrusselsBelgium 7,0214,363
Belize CityBelize 3,4472,142
BeninBenin 10,4816,513
BohiconBenin 10,3906,456
BermudaBermuda 3,4412,139
BageBrazil 9,8636,129
BambuiBrazil 9,2285,735
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4745,887
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5175,293
BarcelosBrazil 6,4624,015
BarraBrazil 8,5935,340
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9574,944
BarreirasBrazil 8,5725,327
BelémBrazil 7,3834,588
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3445,807
BelterraBrazil 7,0814,400
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3545,191
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7906,084
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7735,452
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7245,421
BrevesBrazil 7,2734,520
BurgasBulgaria 8,8575,504
BurundiBurundi 13,2148,212
BatouriCameroon 11,5077,151
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2261,383
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,563971
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9701,224
Banff, AbCanada 1,183735
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6451,022
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2622,027
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 972604
Bissett, MbCanada 601373
Blue River, BcCanada 1,461908
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8021,119
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2371,390
Brandon, MbCanada 354220
Broadview, SkCanada 422262
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1211,939
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0301,261
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0972,546
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9561,216
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4881,546
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8037,334
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5677,188
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6906,643
BeijingChina 9,6986,027
BarranquillaColombia 4,6792,908
Benito SalasColombia 5,4553,390
BogotáColombia 5,3303,312
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7664,826
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3717,688
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3667,684
BaniDominican Republic 4,2132,618
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1742,594
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2112,617
BahariyaEgypt 10,2566,373
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2976,398
BiarritzFrance 7,2354,496
BordeauxFrance 7,1844,464
BrestFrance 6,7084,169
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6785,393
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6765,392
BitamGabon 11,5037,148
BanjulGambia 8,4835,271
BerlinGermany 7,3324,556
BrockenGermany 7,2594,511
BokeGuinea 8,8175,479
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6845,397
BudapestHungary 8,0164,981
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0304,990
BangaloreIndia 13,3708,309
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0378,101
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5337,788
BikanerIndia 11,6797,258
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7808,563
BabolsarIran 10,3606,438
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4737,129
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1906,332
Bandar LengehIran 11,5047,149
BirjandIran 10,9356,795
BushehrIran 11,1236,912
BaghdadIraq 10,4536,496
BasraIraq 10,8546,745
BelmulletIreland 6,0193,740
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2063,857
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4575,255
BergamoItaly 7,7034,787
BolognaItaly 7,8814,897
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7244,800
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5455,310
BrindisiItaly 8,5615,320
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9576,187
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8126,097
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5915,960
BeirutLebanon 10,0436,241
BenghaziLibya 9,4475,870
BirzaiLithuania 7,4974,659
BitolaMacedonia 8,7005,406
BlantyreMalawi 14,6789,121
BvumbweMalawi 14,7049,137
BintuluMalaysia 13,5498,419
BamakoMali 9,1945,713
Bko-SMali 9,2075,721
BougounMali 9,3315,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9334,930
BaitagMongolia 9,6185,977
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1955,714
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0645,633
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1085,660
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2325,737
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4755,888
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0285,610
BulganMongolia 9,1315,674
BhamawMyanmar 11,9127,402
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0898,133
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7387,915
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1822,599
BilmaNiger 10,1806,326
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0696,257
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8203,617
BergenNorway 6,3743,961
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3763,962
BjornoyaNorway 5,8163,614
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2233,867
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2833,904
BadinPakistan 12,0077,462
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4637,123
BalakotPakistan 10,9726,818
BarkhanPakistan 11,4387,108
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6592,895
BascoPhilippines 11,4007,084
BialystokPoland 7,7084,790
BejaPortugal 7,2354,496
BragancaPortugal 7,0354,372
BistritaRomania 8,2985,156
BucharestRomania 8,6085,349
BajkitRussia 7,8604,884
BarabinskRussia 8,6595,381
BarnaulRussia 8,8655,509
BerezovoRussia 7,6434,749
BiserRussia 8,1595,070
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2725,141
BogdarinRussia 8,3065,162
BogucanyRussia 8,2035,098
BomnakRussia 7,8074,852
BorRussia 7,9284,927
BorzjaRussia 8,6335,365
BratskRussia 8,3665,199
BelgradeSerbia 8,3225,171
BoSierra Leone 9,2885,772
BontheSierra Leone 9,2665,758
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8704,891
BerberaSomalia 12,8057,957
BusanSouth Korea 9,6425,992
BadajozSpain 7,2404,499
BarcelonaSpain 7,6164,733
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1904,468
BabanusaSudan 11,7867,324
BaselSwitzerland 7,4404,623
BernSwitzerland 7,4864,652
BangkokThailand 12,9598,053
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9378,039
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6277,846
BizerteTunisia 8,4015,220
BalikesirTurkey 9,1465,683
BursaTurkey 9,1455,683
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4816,513
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1303,809
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1983,852
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1973,851
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5804,089
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6924,158
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7824,214
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9761,228
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6731,040
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1231,319
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9612,461
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9612,461
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6841,046
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9941,239
Beaver City, NeUsa 742461
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8921,176
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4081,497
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0601,280
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 874543
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9891,236
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1252,564
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2541,401
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6522,269
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3202,063
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,242772
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 607377
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0201,255
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8841,171
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7841,109
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2191,379
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6521,027
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2131,375
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3041,432
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,260783
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6901,050
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2001,367
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3901,485
Bowler, WiUsa 930578
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6301,013
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,173729
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2841,419
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,545960
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9011,181
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,010628
Broken Bow, NeUsa 645401
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8811,169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3381,453
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,070665
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8491,149
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8751,165
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,569975
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7821,108
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9061,185
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9551,215
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,020634
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1511,337
Burns, OregonUsa 1,473915
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4916,519
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3053,296
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0433,134
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5809,060
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5919,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -