Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6987,269
UaupesBrazil 6,1313,810
UbatubaBrazil 9,5985,965
UberabaBrazil 9,0935,650
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,511939
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9126,160
UpernavikGreenland 3,6502,268
UummannaqGreenland 3,6852,290
UdineItaly 7,8554,881
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4715,264
UenoJapan 9,3165,789
UnzendakeJapan 9,8066,094
UrakawaJapan 8,3125,165
UshibukaJapan 9,8696,132
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9585,566
UwajimaJapan 9,6445,993
UkmergeLithuania 7,5794,710
UtenaLithuania 7,5884,715
UlaangomMongolia 9,2065,721
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1515,686
UlgiiMongolia 9,3235,794
UliastaiMongolia 9,3675,821
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2965,777
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1175,666
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3305,798
UfaRussia 8,5185,293
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1953,850
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7225,420
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2313,872
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5245,297
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3244,551
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2033,855
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1034,414
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7313,561
Umm BeninSudan 11,9807,444
UmeňSweden 6,6854,154
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6587,866
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5017,769
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5567,802
UrfaTurkey 9,8526,122
UsakTurkey 9,3025,780
Uman’Ukraine 8,3865,211
UzgorodUkraine 8,0655,012
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8581,155
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,557967
Urbana, IlUsa 1,274792
Urbana, OhUsa 1,556967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -