Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7506,059
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0046,216
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7926,085
YaoundeCameroon 11,3587,058
YokoCameroon 11,2737,005
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7091,683
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9451,209
Yorkton, SkCanada 515320
YanjiChina 8,8895,523
YichangChina 10,8206,723
YinchuanChina 10,1656,317
YiningChina 9,9256,168
YariguiesColombia 5,1133,177
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1862,601
YasicaDominican Republic 4,0752,532
YazdIran 10,9166,783
YakushimaJapan 10,0076,218
YamagataJapan 8,7815,457
YamaguchiJapan 9,6135,974
YokkaichiJapan 9,2785,765
YokohamaJapan 9,0685,635
YonagoJapan 9,4015,842
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9566,808
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4827,135
YeMyanmar 12,8717,998
YolaNigeria 10,9656,814
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7386,051
YurimaguasPeru 6,3393,939
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3705,201
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9064,913
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2266,354
Yakima, WaUsa 1,505935
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8981,801
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 795494
York, PaUsa 2,0521,275
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7131,065
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9601,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -