Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1645,695
In SalahAlgeria 8,7655,447
InnsbruckAustria 7,6604,760
IbiriteBrazil 9,3455,807
IguatuBrazil 8,4345,241
IlheusBrazil 9,1915,711
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8144,856
IndaialBrazil 9,6886,020
IpameriBrazil 8,8895,524
IraiBrazil 9,5075,908
IreceBrazil 8,6975,405
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9025,532
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9214,301
ItaitubaBrazil 7,1714,456
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2225,731
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5835,955
ItapevaBrazil 9,4295,859
ItirucuBrazil 9,0065,597
ItuacuBrazil 8,9585,567
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0045,595
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0621,903
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9911,237
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,0161,874
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7271,695
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5612,213
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0905,027
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2715,140
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8607,370
ImbertDominican Republic 4,0602,523
IzobambaEcuador 5,6703,524
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2076,343
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8352,383
IoanninaGreece 8,7935,464
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6732,282
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7832,972
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2817,631
IranshahrIran 11,5817,197
IstranaItaly 7,8294,865
IidaJapan 9,1595,692
IizukaJapan 9,6986,027
IrakoJapan 9,2785,766
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9236,788
IrozakiJapan 9,1865,709
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9136,781
IshinomakiJapan 8,7155,415
IwamizawaJapan 8,2745,142
IzuharaJapan 9,7156,037
IrbidJordan 10,1836,328
IfraneMorocco 7,7534,818
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6078,455
IlorinNigeria 10,4656,503
InchonNorth Korea 9,5275,920
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4633,395
IslamabadPakistan 11,0556,870
IquitosPeru 6,2343,874
IloiloPhilippines 12,3157,653
IasiRomania 8,4305,238
IcaRussia 6,6004,102
IlirnejRussia 5,3643,333
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7194,797
IrkutskRussia 8,7475,435
Ivdel’Russia 7,9474,938
IbizaSpain 7,7624,824
IspartaTurkey 9,4425,868
IstanbulTurkey 9,0725,637
IzmirTurkey 9,2215,730
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1285,051
IzmailUkraine 8,6485,374
Imperial, NeUsa 649404
Independence, KsUsa 1,155718
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1021,306
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,407875
Indianola, IaUsa 839522
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 586364
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5581,590
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 758471
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 981610
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9721,225
IsokaZambia 14,0388,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -