Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6476,616
FarahAfghanistan 11,0516,867
FormosaArgentina 9,1695,698
ForrestAustralia 15,5109,638
FrancistownBotswana 14,5929,068
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7035,408
FloraniaBrazil 8,5855,335
FlorestaBrazil 8,6795,393
FlorianoBrazil 8,2185,107
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7866,081
FormosaBrazil 8,7375,429
FortalezaBrazil 8,2575,131
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2825,768
FrancaBrazil 9,1955,714
Flin Flon, MbCanada 893555
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,501933
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,311814
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9721,225
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 980609
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1131,313
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,6451,022
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,7271,073
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6461,023
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5971,614
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6101,622
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7271,695
FayaChad 10,6456,615
FamagustaCyprus 9,8486,119
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8734,271
FarafraEgypt 10,3286,418
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9677,437
FichtelbergGermany 7,4824,649
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2944,533
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7255,422
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5912,232
FaranahGuinea 9,1975,715
FalconaraItaly 8,0665,013
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9354,931
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3655,198
FonniItaly 8,1325,053
FrontoneItaly 8,0414,997
FrosinoneItaly 8,2295,114
FukauraJapan 8,5925,339
FukueJapan 9,8806,140
FukuiJapan 9,1955,714
FukuokaJapan 9,7216,041
FukushimaJapan 8,8185,480
FukuyamaJapan 9,4965,901
FushikiJapan 9,0855,646
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0396,238
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9829,931
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,27910,116
FunchalMadeira 7,0014,350
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1223,183
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7334,805
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4043,980
FaroPortugal 7,3024,538
FerganaRussia 10,2966,398
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1265,671
FalunSweden 6,7784,212
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7794,213
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9425,557
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,4402,138
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 792492
Fairfield, IaUsa 950590
Fairmont, MnUsa 611380
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 302187
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3741,475
Farmington, MnUsa 632393
Farmington, MoUsa 1,314816
Faulkton, SdUsa 231144
Fayette, IaUsa 807501
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,323822
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2371,390
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,4671,533
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,4381,515
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,279795
Findlay, OhUsa 1,507937
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,575979
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,402871
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,019633
Fort Collins, CoUsa 771479
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 677421
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 765476
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7851,731
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,083673
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,379857
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,399869
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,574978
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3621,468
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6161,004
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0121,250
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7771,104
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1701,348
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9181,192
Fullertonese, NdUsa 228142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -