Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4904,655
LuandaAngola 12,5417,793
LuenaAngola 13,2768,250
La PlataArgentina 10,0476,243
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4335,240
La RiojaArgentina 9,1285,672
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7436,054
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1356,919
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9135,539
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7349,156
LavertonAustralia 14,6969,132
LearmonthAustralia 15,8739,864
LongreachAustralia 13,7568,548
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7558,548
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2288,220
Low HeadAustralia 14,7369,157
LinzAustria 7,7224,799
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1033,793
LerwickUk 6,1033,793
La PazBolivia 7,7554,819
LavrasBrazil 9,3995,841
LencoisBrazil 8,8425,494
LinharesBrazil 9,5345,925
LondrinaBrazil 9,2515,749
LomBulgaria 8,5425,308
La Ronge, SkCanada 983611
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,208751
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5161,563
Langara, BcCanada 2,4051,495
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,108689
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 947588
London, OnCanada 1,595991
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8431,766
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,122698
Lytton, BcCanada 1,576979
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4554,633
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0295,611
LanzhouChina 10,4776,511
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4327,104
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4993,417
LimonCosta Rica 4,4232,748
LarnacaCyprus 9,8576,125
LimassolCyprus 9,8496,120
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8148,584
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1638,180
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8124,233
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2812,661
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1182,559
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2382,633
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0292,504
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5993,479
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0333,749
LuxorEgypt 10,7046,651
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8012,362
Laucala BayFiji 10,7926,706
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1824,463
Le MansFrance 7,0084,355
LilleFrance 6,9734,333
LyonFrance 7,4394,623
LambarnGabon 11,6477,237
LastourvilleGabon 11,8387,356
LibrevilleGabon 11,4897,140
LeipzigGermany 7,3764,584
LindenbergGermany 7,3914,593
LamiaGreece 8,9475,560
LarissaGreece 8,8805,518
LemnosGreece 8,9865,584
LimnosGreece 8,9915,587
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9483,075
LabeGuinea 8,9775,579
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8773,652
La CeibaHonduras 3,6832,288
La MesaHonduras 3,6802,287
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0156,845
LudhianaIndia 11,3767,069
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7135,414
LatinaItaly 8,2165,106
LatronicoItaly 8,5085,287
LecceItaly 8,6075,349
LodwarKenya 13,0218,092
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2557,616
LiepajaLatvia 7,3294,554
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4514,630
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2084,479
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6235,359
LabuanMalaysia 13,2298,221
LuqaMalta 8,7905,462
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1293,187
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6501,647
LashioMyanmar 12,0447,484
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7687,934
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1618,179
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8337,975
LagosNigeria 10,5316,544
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4203,990
LillehammerNorway 6,5404,064
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2927,017
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7995,468
LimaPeru 6,9484,318
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0167,467
LisbonPortugal 7,1004,412
LeninbadRussia 10,2976,398
LevsiRussia 8,1205,046
LungiSierra Leone 9,1265,671
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9214,922
LanzaroteSpain 7,5084,665
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2624,513
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6174,733
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6364,745
LatakiaSyria 9,8876,144
LampangThailand 12,5027,769
LoeiThailand 12,5277,784
Lop BuriThailand 12,8437,981
LomeTogo 10,4126,470
LeemingUk 6,4674,019
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1033,793
London, EnglandUk 6,7264,180
London-GatwickUk 6,7514,195
LynehamUk 6,6334,122
L’VovUkraine 8,0334,992
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4735,265
LozovajaUkraine 8,5985,343
LubnyUkraine 8,3745,204
LuckUkraine 8,0184,982
LuganskUkraine 8,7315,426
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 810503
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,010628
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9921,238
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9621,219
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4121,499
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0941,301
Laketown, UtUsa 970603
Lamar, MoUsa 1,121697
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7611,094
Lancaster, WiUsa 904562
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 767477
Langdon, NdUsa 322200
Laramie, WyUsa 723449
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1421,331
Larned, KsUsa 986613
Las Animas, CoUsa 993617
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6851,047
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1091,311
Lawrence, KsUsa 983611
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3671,471
Le Mars, IaUsa 562350
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,164723
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,024636
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 514320
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,574978
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7421,082
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9381,204
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,241771
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4061,495
Lexington, MoUsa 1,024636
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0091,249
Libby, MtUsa 1,123698
Lincoln, NeUsa 733455
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0361,265
Lisbon, NdUsa 228142
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,517943
Llano, TxUsa 1,7601,094
Lodgepole, NeUsa 666414
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0531,276
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0391,267
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0581,279
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,421883
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2321,387
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,555966
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8261,135
Loup City, NeUsa 628390
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9961,240
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,462908
Luling, TxUsa 1,9191,193
Lusk, WyUsa 533331
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0561,278
LivingstoneZambia 14,1998,824
LundaziZambia 14,2658,864
LusakaZambia 14,1978,822
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1888,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -