Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bismarck, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bismarck, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bismarck, North Dakota with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5195,294
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5295,300
EsquelArgentina 10,3926,458
EzeizaArgentina 10,0056,217
East SaleAustralia 14,5379,033
Esperance (po)Australia 16,18010,054
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17910,054
EssendonAustralia 14,6789,121
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6205,978
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8636,129
EspinosaBrazil 8,9645,571
Earlton, OnCanada 1,596992
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,167725
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,182735
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,179733
Edson, AbCanada 1,346836
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,0241,258
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,597992
Estevan, SkCanada 318197
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,1681,347
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7392,323
ErlianChina 9,4585,877
El CaranoColombia 5,1173,180
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1854,465
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,1012,549
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2492,640
El ArishEgypt 10,2366,361
El TorEgypt 10,5046,528
ErfurtGermany 7,3414,561
EssenGermany 7,1094,418
EsfahanIran 10,7776,697
EilatIsrael 10,4366,485
EsashiJapan 8,4765,267
EldoretKenya 13,2448,230
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2035,719
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5864,714
EeldeNetherlands 6,9604,325
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,176
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0052,489
EnuguNigeria 10,8496,742
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3875,833
EvoraPortugal 7,1934,470
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3725,203
EkimcanRussia 7,8044,850
Elat’MaRussia 8,1715,077
ElistaRussia 9,1165,665
ErbogacenRussia 7,7274,802
EssejRussia 7,0584,386
Ed DueimSudan 11,8017,333
El FasherSudan 11,4257,099
El GeneinaSudan 11,2576,995
El ObeidSudan 11,7597,307
El ShowakSudan 11,9527,427
En NahudSudan 11,6977,269
EdirneTurkey 8,8925,526
ErzincanTurkey 9,6245,981
ErzurumTurkey 9,6606,003
EskisehirTurkey 9,2505,748
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3166,410
EntebbeUganda 13,1138,148
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2593,889
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3133,923
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,371852
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2321,387
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6031,618
Ekalaka, MtUsa 307191
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,023636
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7331,077
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,9091,187
Elko, NvUsa 1,373853
Ellsworth, KsUsa 893555
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9531,214
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,412877
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1641,345
Erie, PaUsa 1,7091,062
Eskridge, KsUsa 947588
Eugene, OrUsa 1,7701,100
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,291802
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,9841,233
Eureka, SdUsa 10464
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,019633
Evansville, InUsa 1,452903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -